Main Page: Difference between revisions
From DFO – Flood Observatory
DFO Kettner (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DFO Kettner (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{#display_map:{{#var:markers}}|layers=Esri.WorldImagery,OpenStreetMap,OpenTopoMap|cluster=no|resizable=off|scrollzoom=off|height=600|copycoords=yes|fullscreen=on| maxzoom=14 | {{#display_map:{{#var:markers}}|layers=Esri.WorldImagery,OpenStreetMap,OpenTopoMap|cluster=no|resizable=off|scrollzoom=off|height=600|copycoords=yes|fullscreen=on| maxzoom=14 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="table table-sm w-auto text-nowrap" | {| class="table table-sm w-auto text-nowrap" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:8C510A.png|10px]] | | [[File:8C510A.png|10px]] | ||
| 50 > year flood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:542788.png|10px]] | | [[File:542788.png|10px]] | ||
| 25 – 50 year flood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:D73027.png|10px]] | | [[File:D73027.png|10px]] | ||
| 10 – 25 year flood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:F768A1.png|10px]] | | [[File:F768A1.png|10px]] | ||
| 5 – 10 year flood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EAE40A.png|10px]] | | [[File:EAE40A.png|10px]] | ||
| 2 – 5 year flood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4575B4.png|10px]] | | [[File:4575B4.png|10px]] | ||
| Normal flow | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:74ADD1.png|10px]] | | [[File:74ADD1.png|10px]] | ||
| Low flow (below 10%) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:8C510A.png|10px]] | | [[File:8C510A.png|10px]] | ||
| Missing data | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:6C757D.png|10px]] | | [[File:6C757D.png|10px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||